Biography
www.JohnnyPowers.Net
History
Pictures
Video
Contact
Endeavors
Shop
Wrestler: Johnny Powers
Birth Name: Dennis Waters
Birthday: March 20, 1943
Hometown: Originally Hamilton, Ontario

Height & Weight: 6'4" - 245 lbs

Debut: 1963
Alias(s): The Golden Adonis
Lord Anthony Lansdowne
The Blonde Bomber
Finishing Move: Powerlock (Figure Four)
Johnny Powers Signature Weights
Circa 1960's
Biography
NWF World title 1970-73 (2)
NWF North American title 1971-73 (5)
Site created and maitained by
IWA World title 1976-83 (6)
copyright 2005 - 09 Johnny Powers